Virginia, USA
EST
Ghana
GMT

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 5 hours behind GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Tysons Corner, VA, USA is 6:00 am06:00 in Shama Junction, Ghana

Tysons Corner to Shama Junction call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Tysons Corner which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Shama Junction

1:00 am01:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Tysons Corner, VA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Shama Junction, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Tysons Corner, VA, USA / 6:00 am06:00 Shama Junction, Ghana

Tysons Corner, VA, USA Shama Junction, Ghana
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Tysons Corner Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tysons Corner Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
Peach Grove, Peach Grove Crossroads, Tajsons Korner, Tyson's Corner, Tysons Corner, Tysons Cross Roads, Tysons Crossroads, tayswnz krnr wyrjynya, Тајсонс Корнер, تایسونز کرنر، ویرجینیا
Population
19,627
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 55' N Latitude / 77° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Shama Junction Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Shama Junction Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Shama, Shama Junction
Population
20,946
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 01' N Latitude / 1° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233