Vietnam
+07
U
Uniform Time Zone
GMT -8

Time Difference

is 15 hours ahead of Uniform Time Zone
1:30 am01:30 in Bac Lieu, Vietnam is 10:30 am10:30 in U

Bac Lieu to U call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Bac Lieu which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in U

1:30 am01:30 (Bac Lieu, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 Uniform Time Zone (U). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Bac Lieu, Vietnam / 10:30 am10:30 U

Bac Lieu, Vietnam U
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Bac Lieu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Bac Lieu Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Bac Lieu, Bac-Lien, Bach Lieu, Bak Lieu, Bạc Liêu, Thanh Pho Bac Lieu, Thành Phố Bạc Liêu, Vinh Loi, Vĩnh Lợi
Population
107,911
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 17' N Latitude / 105° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Uniform Time Zone

Offset: U is 8 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

U representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -08 - basic short
  • -0800 - basic
  • -08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0800 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Uniform - Military abbreviation for U
  • U - short form of 'Uniform'
Time zones with the GMT -8 offset:
  • AKDT - Alaska Daylight Time
  • PST - Pacific Standard Time
  • PT - Pacific Time
  • PST - Pitcairn Standard Time
  • U - Uniform Time Zone