Vietnam
+07
FST
Fiji Standard Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind Fiji Standard Time
4:00 pm16:00 in Da Lat, Vietnam is 9:00 pm21:00 in FST

Da Lat to FST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Da Lat which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in FST

4:00 pm16:00 (Da Lat, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 Fiji Standard Time (FST). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Da Lat, Vietnam / 9:00 pm21:00 FST

Da Lat, Vietnam FST
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Da Lat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Da Lat Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
DLI, Da Lat, Da lat, Dalat, Ðà Lạt, Далат
Population
197,000
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 56' N Latitude / 108° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Fiji Standard Time

Offset: FST is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

FST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for FST
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time