Vietnam
+07
Idaho, USA
MDT

Time Difference

is 13 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Phan Rang-Thap Cham, Vietnam is 8:30 am08:30 in Caldwell, ID, USA

Phan Rang-Thap Cham to Caldwell call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Phan Rang-Thap Cham which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Caldwell

9:30 pm21:30 (Phan Rang-Thap Cham, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Caldwell, ID, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Phan Rang-Thap Cham, Vietnam / 8:30 am08:30 Caldwell, ID, USA

Phan Rang-Thap Cham, Vietnam Caldwell, ID, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Phan Rang-Thap Cham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Phan Rang-Thap Cham Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
PHA, Phan Rang, Phan Rang- Thap Cham, Phan Rang-Thap Cham, Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm, Phan Ranh
Population
91,520
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 33' N Latitude / 108° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Caldwell Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Caldwell Facts

Country
USA
State
Idaho
Alternative Names
Caldwell, Hamburg Siding, Kolduehll, Kolduel, Koldvel, kaldavela, kaldwl, kaldwyl, koldeuwel, korudou~eru, qwldwwl, Колдвел, Колдуел, Колдуэлл, קולדוול, كالدويل, کالدول, کالڈویل، ایڈاہو, काल्डवेल, კოლდუელი, コールドウェル, 콜드웰
Population
51,686
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 39' N Latitude / 116° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1