Vietnam
+07
Japan
JST

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Phan Rang-Thap Cham, Vietnam is 12:00 am00:00 in Satsumasendai, Japan

Phan Rang-Thap Cham to Satsumasendai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Phan Rang-Thap Cham which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Satsumasendai

10:00 pm22:00 (Phan Rang-Thap Cham, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Satsumasendai, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Phan Rang-Thap Cham, Vietnam / 12:00 am00:00 Satsumasendai, Japan

Phan Rang-Thap Cham, Vietnam Satsumasendai, Japan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Phan Rang-Thap Cham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Phan Rang-Thap Cham Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
PHA, Phan Rang, Phan Rang- Thap Cham, Phan Rang-Thap Cham, Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm, Phan Ranh
Population
91,520
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 33' N Latitude / 108° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Satsumasendai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Satsumasendai Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Sacuma-Sendaj, Sacumasendaj, Satsumasendai, Satumasendai-chhi, Satumasendai-chhī, Sendai, Sendaj, Sendajus, chuan nei, chuan nei shi, sa mo chuan nei, sa mo chuan nei shi, sasseumasendai si, satswmasnday kagwshyma, satswmasynday, Сатсумасендаи, Сацума-Сендай, Сацумасендай, Сацумасендај, Сендай, ساتسوماسندای، کاگوشیما, ساتسوماسينداي, 川内, 川内市, 薩摩川內市, 薩摩川内, 사쓰마센다이 시
Population
73,132
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 49' N Latitude / 130° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81