Vietnam
+07
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Phan Rang-Thap Cham, Vietnam is 9:00 am09:00 in Bordon, United Kingdom

Phan Rang-Thap Cham to Bordon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Phan Rang-Thap Cham which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Bordon

3:00 pm15:00 (Phan Rang-Thap Cham, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Bordon, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:00 pm15:00 Phan Rang-Thap Cham, Vietnam / 9:00 am09:00 Bordon, United Kingdom

Phan Rang-Thap Cham, Vietnam Bordon, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Phan Rang-Thap Cham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Phan Rang-Thap Cham Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
PHA, Phan Rang, Phan Rang- Thap Cham, Phan Rang-Thap Cham, Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm, Phan Ranh
Population
91,520
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 33' N Latitude / 108° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84

Bordon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Bordon Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Population
20,978
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 06' N Latitude / 0° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44