PST (Pacific Standard Time)
GMT -8

La Center Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Center Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
La Center, Lacenter
Population
3,125
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 51' N Latitude / 122° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1