PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Union Hill-Novelty Hill Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Union Hill-Novelty Hill Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Alternative Names
Union Hill-Novelty Hill, Union Hill-Novelty Hill CDP
Population
18,805
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 40' N Latitude / 122° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1