Western Sahara
+01
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Laayoune, Western Sahara is 6:00 pm18:00 in Cikupa, Indonesia

Laayoune to Cikupa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Laayoune which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Cikupa

12:00 pm12:00 (Laayoune, Western Sahara). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:00 pm18:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Cikupa, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Laayoune, Western Sahara / 6:00 pm18:00 Cikupa, Indonesia

Laayoune, Western Sahara Cikupa, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Laayoune Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.

Laayoune Facts

Country
Western Sahara
Alternative Names
Aaium, Aaiun, Aaiún, Aiun, Ajuno, Al Ayoun, Al-Aaiun, Al-Ajoen, Al-Ayun, Al-Ujun, EUN, Ehl'-Ajun, Ejbei Uad el Aabd, El Aaiun, El Aaiún, El Aium, El Aiun, El Aiún, El Ajun, El Ayun, El-Aaiun, El-Aaiún, La'Youn, Laayoune, Laâyoune, La’Youn, O Aiún - العيون, a you en, aiun, el-aiun, Ел Ајун, Эль-Аюн, العيون, العیون, アイウン, 阿尤恩, 엘아이운
Population
196,331
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 08' N Latitude / 13° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Cikupa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cikupa Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cikupa
Population
174,041
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 14' S Latitude / 106° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62