Western Sahara
+01
PET
Peru Time
GMT -5

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of Peru Time
5:00 am05:00 in Laayoune, Western Sahara is 11:00 pm23:00 in PET

Laayoune to PET call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Laayoune which corresponds to 8am-12pm in PET

5:00 am05:00 (Laayoune, Western Sahara). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:00 pm23:00 Peru Time (PET). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Laayoune, Western Sahara / 11:00 pm23:00 PET

Laayoune, Western Sahara PET
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Laayoune Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.

Laayoune Facts

Country
Western Sahara
Alternative Names
Aaium, Aaiun, Aaiún, Aiun, Ajuno, Al Ayoun, Al-Aaiun, Al-Ajoen, Al-Ayun, Al-Ujun, EUN, Ehl'-Ajun, Ejbei Uad el Aabd, El Aaiun, El Aaiún, El Aium, El Aiun, El Aiún, El Ajun, El Ayun, El-Aaiun, El-Aaiún, La'Youn, Laayoune, Laâyoune, La’Youn, O Aiún - العيون, a you en, aiun, el-aiun, Ел Ајун, Эль-Аюн, العيون, العیون, アイウン, 阿尤恩, 엘아이운
Population
196,331
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 08' N Latitude / 13° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Peru Time

Offset: PET is 5 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

PET Time Zone Geo Map
PET timezone map

PET representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -05 - basic short
  • -0500 - basic
  • -05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0500 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Romeo - Military abbreviation for PET
  • R - short form of 'Romeo'
Time zones with the GMT -5 offset:
  • CDT - Central Daylight Time
  • EST - Eastern Standard Time
  • ET - Eastern Time
  • COT - Colombia Time
  • CST - Cuba Standard Time
  • EASST - Easter Island Summer Time
  • ECT - Ecuador Time
  • PET - Peru Time
  • R - Romeo Time Zone