Western Sahara
+01
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Laayoune, Western Sahara is 2:00 pm14:00 in Tewkesbury, United Kingdom

Laayoune to Tewkesbury call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Laayoune which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Tewkesbury

2:00 pm14:00 (Laayoune, Western Sahara). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:00 pm14:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Tewkesbury, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:00 pm14:00 Laayoune, Western Sahara / 2:00 pm14:00 Tewkesbury, United Kingdom

Laayoune, Western Sahara Tewkesbury, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Laayoune Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.

Laayoune Facts

Country
Western Sahara
Alternative Names
Aaium, Aaiun, Aaiún, Aiun, Ajuno, Al Ayoun, Al-Aaiun, Al-Ajoen, Al-Ayun, Al-Ujun, EUN, Ehl'-Ajun, Ejbei Uad el Aabd, El Aaiun, El Aaiún, El Aium, El Aiun, El Aiún, El Ajun, El Ayun, El-Aaiun, El-Aaiún, La'Youn, Laayoune, Laâyoune, La’Youn, O Aiún - العيون, a you en, aiun, el-aiun, Ел Ајун, Эль-Аюн, العيون, العیون, アイウン, 阿尤恩, 엘아이운
Population
196,331
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 08' N Latitude / 13° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Tewkesbury Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Tewkesbury Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
T'juksberi, Tewkesbury, Theoci Curia, Tjuksburi, twksbwry, Тьюксбери, Тюксбъри, توکسبوری
Population
19,778
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 59' N Latitude / 2° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44