Yemen
+03
Japan
JST

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in 'Amran, Yemen is 9:30 pm21:30 in Hirara, Japan

'Amran to Hirara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in 'Amran which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Hirara

3:30 pm15:30 ('Amran, Yemen). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Hirara, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 'Amran, Yemen / 9:30 pm21:30 Hirara, Japan

'Amran, Yemen Hirara, Japan
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

'Amran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

'Amran Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
`Amran, `Umran, عمران, ‘Amrān, ‘Umrān
Population
90,792
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 39' N Latitude / 43° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967

Hirara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hirara Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Hirara, Taira, hirara, ping liang, ひらら, 平良
Population
34,354
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 48' N Latitude / 125° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81