Yemen
+03
Canada
EDT

Time Difference

is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Dhi as Sufal, Yemen is 8:30 pm20:30 in Jonquiere, Canada

Dhi as Sufal to Jonquiere call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Dhi as Sufal which corresponds to 8am-11am in Jonquiere

3:30 am03:30 (Dhi as Sufal, Yemen). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Jonquiere, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Dhi as Sufal, Yemen / 8:30 pm20:30 Jonquiere, Canada

Dhi as Sufal, Yemen Jonquiere, Canada
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Dhi as Sufal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Dhi as Sufal Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Dhi Sifal, Dhi Sufal, Dhi as Sufal, Dhi es-Sifal, Dhī Sifal, Dhī Sufāl, Dhī as Sufāl, Dhī es-Sifāl, dhy alsfal, dhy sfal, ذي السفال, ذي سفال
Population
37,997
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 50' N Latitude / 44° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967

Jonquiere Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jonquiere Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Jonquiere, Jonquière, XJQ, Zhonk'er, Жонкьер
Population
54,842
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 24' N Latitude / 71° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1