Zambia
CAT
NCT
New Caledonia Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 9 hours behind New Caledonia Time
11:30 am11:30 in Siavonga, Zambia is 8:30 pm20:30 in NCT

Siavonga to NCT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Siavonga which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in NCT

11:30 am11:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Siavonga, Zambia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 New Caledonia Time (NCT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Siavonga, Zambia / 8:30 pm20:30 NCT

Siavonga, Zambia NCT
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Siavonga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Siavonga Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
Chapvonga, Siavonga
Population
18,638
Currency
Kwacha (ZMW)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 32' S Latitude / 28° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260

New Caledonia Time

Offset: NCT is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

NCT Time Zone Geo Map
NCT timezone map

NCT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for NCT
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time