CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 9 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Rusape, Zimbabwe is 4:30 am04:30 in Mead Valley, CA, USA

Rusape to Mead Valley call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Rusape which corresponds to 8am-10am in Mead Valley

1:30 pm13:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Rusape, Zimbabwe). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Mead Valley, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Rusape, Zimbabwe / 4:30 am04:30 Mead Valley, CA, USA

Rusape, Zimbabwe Mead Valley, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Rusape Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Rusape Facts

Country
Zimbabwe
Alternative Names
Rusape, Rusapi
Population
29,292
Currency
Dollar (ZWL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 31' S Latitude / 32° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+263

Mead Valley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mead Valley Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Population
18,510
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 50' N Latitude / 117° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1