CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 7 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Rusape, Zimbabwe is 12:30 am00:30 in Acatlan de Osorio, Mexico

Rusape to Acatlan de Osorio call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Rusape which corresponds to 8am-11am in Acatlan de Osorio

7:30 am07:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Rusape, Zimbabwe). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Acatlan de Osorio, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Rusape, Zimbabwe / 12:30 am00:30 Acatlan de Osorio, Mexico

Rusape, Zimbabwe Acatlan de Osorio, Mexico
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Rusape Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Rusape Facts

Country
Zimbabwe
Alternative Names
Rusape, Rusapi
Population
29,292
Currency
Dollar (ZWL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 31' S Latitude / 32° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+263

Acatlan de Osorio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Acatlan de Osorio Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Acatlan, Acatlan de Osorio, Acatlán, Acatlán de Osorio
Population
16,307
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 12' N Latitude / 98° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52