CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2
OMST
Omsk Standard Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 4 hours behind of Omsk Standard Time
10:30 am10:30 in Rusape, Zimbabwe is 2:30 pm14:30 in OMST

Rusape to OMST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Rusape which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in OMST

10:30 am10:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Rusape, Zimbabwe). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 Omsk Standard Time (OMST). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Rusape, Zimbabwe / 2:30 pm14:30 OMST

Rusape, Zimbabwe OMST
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Rusape Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Rusape Facts

Country
Zimbabwe
Alternative Names
Rusape, Rusapi
Population
29,292
Currency
Dollar (ZWL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 31' S Latitude / 32° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+263