|

Current local time in Baghlan, Afghanistan

2:45 :13 PM

14:45 :13

Wednesday, 28 February 2024 (AT)

Convert Baghlan Time

Want to convert Baghlan time to different time zone? Our AT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baghlan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baghlan AT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baghlan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baghlan Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Baghlan, Baghlan - bghlan, Baghlan - بغلان, Baghlan-e Jadid, Baghlin, Baghlān, Baghlān-e Jadīd, Baglan, Bagolaggo, Sana `Ati, Sana`ati, bghlan, bghlan jdyd, Şanā ‘Ati, Şanā‘atī, Баглан, بغلان, بغلان جديد, صناعتی
Population
108,449
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 07' N Latitude / 68° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93