|

Current local time in Khudaydad Khel, Afghanistan

6:45 :34 AM

06:45 :34

Sunday, 03 July 2022 (AT)

Convert Khudaydad Khel Time

Want to convert Khudaydad Khel time to different time zone? Our AT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Khudaydad Khel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Khudaydad Khel AT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Khudaydad Khel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khudaydad Khel Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Khodaydad Khel, Khodaydad Kheyl, Khodaydadkhel, Khodāydād Kheyl, Khodāydād Khēl, Khoḏāyḏāḏkhēl, Khuda Dad Khel, Khudaydad Khel, Khudā Dād Khēl, Khudāydād Khēl, خدا داد خېل, خدایداد خېل
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 10' N Latitude / 67° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93