|

Current local time in Ru-ye Sang, Afghanistan

7:05 :46 AM

07:05 :46

Sunday, 03 July 2022 (AT)

Convert Ru-ye Sang Time

Want to convert Ru-ye Sang time to different time zone? Our AT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ru-ye Sang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ru-ye Sang AT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ru-ye Sang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ru-ye Sang Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Roysang, Ru-ye Sang, Ruisang, Ruy Sang, Rū-ye Sang, Rūisang, Rūy Sang, rwy sng, روی سنگ, Ṟōysang
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 19' N Latitude / 67° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93