|

Current local time in Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan

10:21 :31 AM

10:21 :31

Sunday, 29 May 2022 (AT)

Convert Sang-e Charak Time

Want to convert Sang-e Charak time to different time zone? Our AT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sang-e Charak time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sang-e Charak AT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sang-e Charak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sang-e Charak Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Sang-e Charak, Sang-e Chārak
Population
15,377
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 50' N Latitude / 66° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93