|

Current local time in Troy, AL, USA

10:30 :08 AM

10:30 :08

Thursday, 29 September 2022 (CDT)

Convert Troy Time

Want to convert Troy time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Troy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Troy CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Troy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Troy Facts

Country
USA
State
Alabama
Alternative Names
Centerville, Centreville, Deer Stand Hill, TOI, Troj, Troja, Troy, Zebulon, te luo yi, teuloi, tro'i, trwy, trwy alabama, Трой, Троя, Трој, تروي, تروی، آلاباما, ٹرائے، الاباما, ट्रोइ, 特洛伊, 트로이
Population
18,853
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 48' N Latitude / 85° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1