|

Current local time in Koekar, Aland Islands

6:04 :44 AM

06:04 :44

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Koekar Time

Want to convert Koekar time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Koekar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Koekar EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Koekar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Koekar Facts

Country
Aland Islands
Alternative Names
Koekar, Koeoekari, Kökar, Köökari
Population
355
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 55' N Latitude / 20° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+340