|

Current local time in Fier, Albania

12:42 :17 PM

12:42 :17

Tuesday, 15 June 2021 (CEST)

Convert Fier Time

Want to convert Fier time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fier time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fier CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Fier Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fier Facts

Country
Albania
Alternative Names
Fearica, Fier, Fieri, Fieris, Fijer, Fjer, Fjeri, a pha'ira, fei xia er, fieru, fyr, pieleu, Фиер, Фиери, Фієрі, Фјер, فیر, अ फाइर, フィエル, 非夏爾, 피에르
Population
56,297
Currency
Lek (ALL)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 43' N Latitude / 19° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+355