|

Current local time in Peza e Madhe, Albania

4:54 :56 AM

04:54 :56

Saturday, 27 February 2021 (CET)

Convert Peza e Madhe Time

Want to convert Peza e Madhe time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Peza e Madhe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Peza e Madhe CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Peza e Madhe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Peza e Madhe Facts

Country
Albania
Alternative Names
Hodzaj, Hodžaj, Hoxhaj, Peza e Madhe, Peze, Peze e Madhe, Pezë, Pezë e Madhe
Currency
Lek (ALL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 13' N Latitude / 19° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+355