|

Current local time in Sarande, Albania

10:25 :34 AM

10:25 :34

Monday, 18 October 2021 (CEST)

Convert Sarande Time

Want to convert Sarande time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sarande time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sarande CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Sarande Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sarande Facts

Country
Albania
Alternative Names
Agioi, Agioi Saranta, Ayii Saranda, Hagios Saranta, Onchesmus, Porto Edda, Santa Quaranta, Santi Quaranta, Saranda, Sarande, Sarandë, Sarandė, Saranta, XSA, Zogaj, sa lan da, salandeo, saranda, sarandh, srndh, Άγιοι Σαράντα, Саранда, Սարանդա, סרנדה, سارانده, ساراندہ, サランダ, 萨兰达, 사란더
Population
15,147
Currency
Lek (ALL)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 52' N Latitude / 20° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+355