|

Current local time in Shkoder, Albania

5:19 :14 AM

05:19 :14

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Shkoder Time

Want to convert Shkoder time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shkoder time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shkoder CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Shkoder Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shkoder Facts

Country
Albania
Alternative Names
Iskodra, Scutari, Shkoder, Shkodra, Shkodër, Skadar, Skodra, Szkodra, sqwdr, İşkodra, Škodra, Скадар, Шкодер, Шкодра, שקודר
Population
88245
Currency
Lek (ALL)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 04' N Latitude / 19° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+355