|

Current local time in El Oued, Algeria

5:30 :51 PM

17:30 :51

Tuesday, 28 June 2022 (CET)

Convert El Oued Time

Want to convert El Oued time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare El Oued time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert El Oued CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

El Oued Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

El Oued Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Al-Wadi, ELU, Ehl'-Uehd, El Oued, El Qued, Oued Souf, Uedas, alwady, wa de, wady, wady swf, Эль-Уэд, Эль-Уэд қаласы, אל-ואד, الوادي, اﻟﻮادى, وادي سوف, وادی, 瓦德
Population
134,699
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 21' N Latitude / 6° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213