|

Current local time in Tiaret, Algeria

2:53 :21 PM

14:53 :21

Monday, 05 December 2022 (CET)

Convert Tiaret Time

Want to convert Tiaret time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tiaret time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tiaret CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tiaret Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Tiaret Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
TID, Tiaret, Tiaretas, Tijarat, ti ya lei te, tyart, Тиарет, Тіарет, تيارت, تیارت, 提亚雷特
Population
178,915
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 22' N Latitude / 1° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213