|

Current local time in Caluquembe, Angola

5:56 :43 AM

05:56 :43

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Caluquembe Time

Want to convert Caluquembe time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Caluquembe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Caluquembe WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Caluquembe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Caluquembe Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Caluquembe, Caluquembo, Caluquemo, Kalukembe, Калукембе
Population
30300
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 46' S Latitude / 14° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Nearby Cities and Towns