|

Current local time in N'dalatando, Angola

6:13 :13 AM

06:13 :13

Thursday, 28 January 2021 (WAT)

Convert N'dalatando Time

Want to convert N'dalatando time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare N'dalatando time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert N'dalatando WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

N'dalatando Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

N'dalatando Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Dalatando, N'dalatando, NDF, Ndalatanda, N’dalatando, Salazar, Vila Salazar, Villa Salazar
Population
383,100
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 17' S Latitude / 14° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Nearby Cities and Towns