|

Current local time in Namibe, Angola

12:26 :32 PM

12:26 :32

Monday, May 20, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Namibe Time

Want to convert Namibe time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Namibe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Namibe WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Namibe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Namibe Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
MSZ, Mocamedes, Mossamedes, Moçâmedes, Namibe, Намибе
Population
80149
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 11' S Latitude / 12° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Nearby Cities and Towns