|

Current local time in Quibala, Angola

8:45 :24 AM

08:45 :24

Thursday, May 23, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Quibala Time

Want to convert Quibala time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Quibala time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Quibala WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Quibala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Quibala Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Kibala, Quibala, Кибала
Population
8915
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 44' S Latitude / 14° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Nearby Cities and Towns