|

Current local time in Cafayate, Argentina

1:20 :38 AM

01:20 :38

Thursday, 28 January 2021 (-03)

Convert Cafayate Time

Want to convert Cafayate time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cafayate time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cafayate -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cafayate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Cafayate Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Cafayate, Cafayete, Kafajat, Kafajate, Kafajatė, ka fa ya te, kafayath, Кафайат, קפזאטה, کافایاته, 卡法亞特
Population
11,785
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 04' S Latitude / 65° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54