|

Current local time in Ceres, Argentina

6:09 :35 PM

18:09 :35

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (-03)

Convert Ceres Time

Want to convert Ceres time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ceres time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ceres -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ceres Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ceres Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
CRR, Ceres
Population
13,063
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 52' S Latitude / 61° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54