|

Current local time in Colonia Baron, Argentina

6:56 :45 PM

18:56 :45

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (-03)

Convert Colonia Baron Time

Want to convert Colonia Baron time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Colonia Baron time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Colonia Baron -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Colonia Baron Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Colonia Baron Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Colonia Baron, Colonia BarĂ³n
Population
3317
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 09' S Latitude / 63° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54