|

Current local time in General Lavalle, Argentina

10:42 :07 AM

10:42 :07

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (GMT)

Convert General Lavalle Time

Want to convert General Lavalle time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare General Lavalle time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert General Lavalle GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

General Lavalle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT-03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during GMT-03:00, currently in use.

General Lavalle Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Ajo, Ajó, General Lavalle, Lavalle
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 24' S Latitude / 56° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54