|

Current local time in Junin, Argentina

10:32 :56 AM

10:32 :56

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (GMT)

Convert Junin Time

Want to convert Junin time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Junin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Junin GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Junin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT-03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during GMT-03:00, currently in use.

Junin Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Chuninas, JNI, Junin, Junín, hu ning, khunini, khwnyn, جونين، مقاطعة بوينس آيرس, خونین, ხუნინი, 胡寧
Population
85,007
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 35' S Latitude / 60° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54