|

Current local time in La Canada, Argentina

3:15 :01 PM

15:15 :01

Sunday, 07 March 2021 (-03)

Convert La Canada Time

Want to convert La Canada time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Canada time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Canada -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

La Canada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

La Canada Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
La Canada, La CaƱada
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 42' S Latitude / 63° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54