|

Current local time in La Carlota, Argentina

11:09 :11 PM

23:09 :11

Thursday, 03 December 2020 (-03)

Convert La Carlota Time

Want to convert La Carlota time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Carlota time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Carlota -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

La Carlota Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

La Carlota Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
La Carlota, La Karlota, la ka er luo ta, لا کارلوٹا، ارجنٹائن, 拉卡爾洛塔
Population
11,490
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 25' S Latitude / 63° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54