|

Current local time in La Rioja, Argentina

2:18 :17 AM

02:18 :17

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (-03)

Convert La Rioja Time

Want to convert La Rioja time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Rioja time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Rioja -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

La Rioja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

La Rioja Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
A Rioxa, Ciudad de La Rioja, IRJ, La Riocha, La Rioja, La Rioja llaqta, La Riokha, La Rioxa, La-Riokha, La-Ryjokha, Larjoha, Rioja, Riokha, la li ao ha, la rywja, la rywkha, la rywkha arzhantyn, la-riokha, lalioha, lh rywhh, Ла Риоха, Ла-Риоха, Ла-Рыёха, Ла-Ріоха, Риоха, Լա Ռիոխա, לה ריוחה, لا ريوخا, لا ریؤجا, لا ریوجا، ارجنٹین, لا ریوخا، آرژانتین, ლა-რიოხა, ラ・リオハ, 拉里奧哈, 라리오하
Population
162,620
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 24' S Latitude / 66° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54