|

Current local time in Las Heras, Argentina

3:16 :44 AM

03:16 :44

Saturday, July 20, 2019 (-03)

Convert Las Heras Time

Want to convert Las Heras time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Las Heras time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Las Heras -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Las Heras Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Las Heras Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Colonia Las Heras, LHS, Las Heras
Population
9303
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 32' S Latitude / 68° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Nearby Cities and Towns