|

Current local time in Mar del Plata, Argentina

2:04 :43 AM

02:04 :43

Monday, 20 September 2021 (-03)

Convert Mar del Plata Time

Want to convert Mar del Plata time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mar del Plata time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mar del Plata -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mar del Plata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Mar del Plata Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
MDQ, Mar Del Plat, Mar de Plata, Mar del Plata, Mar ntel Plata, Mar-dehl'-Plata, Mar-del'-Plata, Mar-del'-Platae, Mar-del-Plata, Mar-del-plata, ma de pu la ta, maleudelpeullata, mar del pla ta, mar dl plata, mara dela plata, maryh dyl blata, Μαρ ντελ Πλάτα, Мар дел Плата, Мар-дель-Платæ, Мар-дель-Плата, Мар-дэль-Плата, Մար-դել-Պլատա, מאר דל פלאטה, مار دل پلاتا, ماريه ديل بلاتا, মার ডেল প্লাটা, มาร์เดลปลาตา, მარ-დელ-პლატა, マル・デル・プラタ, 马德普拉塔, 마르델플라타
Population
553,935
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 00' S Latitude / 57° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54