|

Current local time in Mendoza, Argentina

10:46 :23 AM

10:46 :23

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (-03)

Convert Mendoza Time

Want to convert Mendoza time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mendoza time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mendoza -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mendoza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Mendoza Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Capital megye, Ciuda de Mendoza, Ciudad de Mendoza, Ciudá de Mendoza, MDZ, Mendos, Mendosa, Mendosae, Mendoza, Mentosa, Vila de Mendoza, men do sa, men duo sa, mendosa, mendoza, mndwsh, mndwza, myndwza, Μεντόσα, Мендоза, Мендосæ, Мендоса, Մենդոսա, מנדוסה, مندوزا, مندوسا، ارجنٹائن, میندوزا, मेन्दोज़ा, เมนโดซา, მენდოსა, メンドーサ, 门多萨, 멘도사
Population
876,884
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 53' S Latitude / 68° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54