|

Current local time in Punta Alta, Argentina

11:19 :57 PM

23:19 :57

Sunday, May 19, 2019 (-03)

Convert Punta Alta Time

Want to convert Punta Alta time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Punta Alta time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Punta Alta -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Punta Alta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Punta Alta Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Punta Alta, Punta-Al'ta, Пунта-Альта
Population
57209
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 52' S Latitude / 62° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54