|

Current local time in San Carlos de Bolivar, Argentina

12:51 :11 PM

12:51 :11

Sunday, 27 November 2022 (-03)

Convert San Carlos de Bolivar Time

Want to convert San Carlos de Bolivar time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Carlos de Bolivar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Carlos de Bolivar -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

San Carlos de Bolivar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Carlos de Bolivar Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Bolivar, Bolívar, San Carlos de Bolivar, San Carlos de Bolívar
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 13' S Latitude / 61° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54