|

Current local time in San Cristobal, Argentina

11:29 :25 PM

23:29 :25

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (-03)

Convert San Cristobal Time

Want to convert San Cristobal time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Cristobal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Cristobal -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

San Cristobal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Cristobal Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
San Cristobal, San Cristóbal
Population
14,286
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 18' S Latitude / 61° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54