|

Current local time in San Salvador de Jujuy, Argentina

7:01 :42 PM

19:01 :42

Saturday, October 19, 2019 (-03)

Convert San Salvador de Jujuy Time

Want to convert San Salvador de Jujuy time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Salvador de Jujuy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Salvador de Jujuy -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

San Salvador de Jujuy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Salvador de Jujuy Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Gorad San-Sal'vador-deh-Zhuzhuj, JUJ, Jujuy, Khukhuj, San Sal'vador de Khukhuj, San Sal'vador de Zhuzhuj, San Salvador de Chuchujus, San Salvador de Jujuy, San Salvador de Khukhuj, San-Sal'vador-de-Zhuzhuj, Sanctus Salvator Soteriae, san salwadwr dh khwkhwyy, san-salvador-de-khukhui, sansalbadoleudehuhu-i, sheng sa er wa duo-de hu hu yi, sn slbdwr dh hwhwy, Горад Сан-Сальвадор-дэ-Жужуй, Сан Салвадор де Хухуй, Сан Салвадор де Хухуј, Сан Сальвадор де Жужуй, Сан Сальвадор де Хухуй, Сан-Сальвадор-де-Жужуй, Хухуй, סן סלבדור דה חוחוי, سان سالوادور ده خوخوئی, سان سلوادور دی جوجوئے, სან-სალვადორ-დე-ხუხუი, サン・サルバドール・デ・フフイ, 圣萨尔瓦多-德胡胡伊, 산살바도르데후후이
Population
305891
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 11' S Latitude / 65° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54