|

Current local time in Tandil, Argentina

2:27 :49 AM

02:27 :49

Thursday, January 17, 2019 (-03)

Convert Tandil Time

Want to convert Tandil time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tandil time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tandil -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tandil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tandil Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
TDL, Tandil, Tandil', Tandilis, tan di er, tandiru, tandyl, Тандил, Тандиль, تاندیل, タンディル, 坦迪爾
Population
104,325
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 19' S Latitude / 59° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Nearby Cities and Towns