|

Current local time in Tapalque, Argentina

7:15 :15 AM

07:15 :15

Friday, April 19, 2019 (-03)

Convert Tapalque Time

Want to convert Tapalque time to different time zone? Our -03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tapalque time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tapalque -03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tapalque Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tapalque Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Tapalque, Tapalquen, Tapalqué, Tapalquén
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 21' S Latitude / 60° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Nearby Cities and Towns